WICKEDWEB LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

WICKEDWEB LIMITED
C12 MARQUIS COURT
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
NE11 0RU
(919 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7183 4999
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04525441
VAT Number:
GB800 6791 43
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2002
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£600.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 27 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £31,783 -£165,356 -£165,356
Debtors: £708,977 £533,379 £533,379
Creditors due within one year: £921,025 £388,454 £349,946
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £44,735 £139,569 £178,077
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

5 May 2015

WICKEDWEB LIMITED (Company Number 04525441) Nature of Business: Website design and maintenance Registered office: 9 Holyrood Street, London, SE1 2EL Principal trading address: 9 Holyrood Street, London, SE1 2EL Date of Appointment: 20 April 2015 Eric Walls (IP No 9113), of KSA Group Ltd, C12 Marquis Court, Marquis Way, Team Valley, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, NE11 0RU and Wayne Harrison (IP No 9703), of KSA Group Ltd, C12 Marquis Court, Marquis Way, Team Valley, Gateshead, NE11 0RU For further details contact: Tel: 0191 482 3343.

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynda Wells
3 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Wells
3 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2013
SEVENOAKS (BLIGHS MEADOW) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

PARK ROAD LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

50-52 LONDON ROAD
SEVENOAKS
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1AS
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Oct 2013

AMADEUS HOUSE FLORAL STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2E 9DP
Changed 9 Sep 2011

C/O PETERS & CO, 1-7 PARK ROAD
CATERHAM
SURREY
CR3 5TB
Changed 23 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wickedweb.net
www.wickedweb.services
www.wickedweb.community
www.wickedweb.consulting
www.wickedweb.technology
www.wickedweb.computer
www.wickedweb.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 10 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 22 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2012 15 Jun 2012 4
28 Feb 2011 12 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 29 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years