WICKEN LIME AND STONE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

WICKEN LIME AND STONE COMPANY LIMITED
THE WHITE HOUSE
GURNEY SLADE
RADSTOCK
RADSTOCK
BA3 4UU
Classification:

Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03428877
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Symonds Willmott
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Willmott
3 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

ALEXCREST LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

THE OLD MENDIP GARAGE GURNEY SLADE
BATH
SOMERSET
BA3 4UU
Changed 20 Sep 2011

GURNEY SLADE
BATH
SOMERSET
BA3 4TE
Changed 28 Mar 2009

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 5 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wlasc.co.uk
www.wickenlimeandstonecompany.co.uk
www.wickenlimenstonecompany.co.uk
www.wickenlimenstonecompany.com
www.wlasc.com
www.wickenlimeandstonecompany.com
www.wickenlimenstonecompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 3 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 1 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years