WICKHAM PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Feb 2011

Address

WICKHAM PLANT HIRE LIMITED
R P RENDLE & CO LIMITED
NO 9 HOCKLEY COURT HOCKLEY HEATH
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B94 6NW
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05693940
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2006
Dissolution Date:
3 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
29 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2008
Filed on:
20 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Bamford
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ECF ASSET FINANCE PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007
EUROPEAN CORPORATE FINANCE PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2006

Previous Company Names

EXEL HOISTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2009 FROM
C/O R P RENDLE & CO LIMITED
112 SCHOOL ROAD
HOCKLEY HEATH
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B94 6RB
Changed 13 Aug 2009

15 CHAPEL LANE
HALE BARNS
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 0HN
Changed 5 Dec 2008

C/O REDFORD & CO, 1ST FLOOR
64 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7GB
Changed 5 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 29 Nov 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years