WICKSTEED PARK LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB

Company number
01183177
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 September 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 27 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93210 - Activities of amusement parks and theme parks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WICK PARK LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JESSICA MERSON

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEE CARL SCRAGG

View Document

22/03/1922 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN BARTLETT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WICKSTEED PARK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company