WICKSTEEDATHOME LIMITED

Address

WICKSTEEDATHOME LIMITED
DIGBY STREET
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 8YJ
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04122750
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Greville Howard
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katherine Perkins
22 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MEDIARUSH LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

WICKSTEED LEISURE LTD
DIGBY STREET
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN16 8YJ
Changed 3 May 2001

DIGBY STREET
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 8YJ
Changed 14 Mar 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 22 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wicksteedat.home
www.wicksteedathome.and
www.wicksteedathome.marketing
www.wicksteedatho.me
www.wicksteedathome.org
www.wicksteedathome.market
www.wicksteedathome.markets

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years