WIDE AREA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suffolk House George Street Croydon Surrey CR0 0YN

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Current assets
£630.03k
Fixed assets
£911
Current creditors
£400.82k
Shareholders funds
£230.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02721510
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
9 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2022

Next statement due by 23 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPERTCATCH LIMITED11 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

26/05/2126 May 2021 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

22/05/2122 May 2021 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

11/05/2111 May 2021 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company