WIDER PLAN LTD



Legal registered address
11-16 Chestnut Court Jill Lane Sambourne Redditch B96 6EW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£6.04m
Current assets
£8.24m
Fixed assets
£1.17m
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£8.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05207145
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2020

Next statement due by 30 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRF ENTERPRISES LTD19 March 2007
KIDDIVOUCHERS LTD8 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

16/08/2016 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

29/01/2029 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 052071450004

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WIDER PLAN LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company