WIDESCREEN LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Apr 2014

Address

WIDESCREEN LIMITED
C/O MARSHALL PETERS LTD HESKIN HALL FARM WOOD LANE
HESKIN
PRESTON
PR7 5PA
(517 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03577224
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
15 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
31 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Shepherd
1 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Shirley Taylor
10 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AZULE LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2010
ARBUTHNOT COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

TALICROSS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

HOT OFFICE DUNSTABLE ROAD
REDBOURN
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7PR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2013

SLADES FARMHOUSE SLADES FARM
BUTTERFLY LANE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jul 2011

WORKSHOP 9 ELSTREE FILM STUDIO SHENLEY ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1JG
Changed 30 Jul 2010

UNIT 9 ELSTREE FILM STUDIO SHENLEY ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS
WD6 1JG
Changed 23 Jul 2009

THE GARTH
BARNET LANE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3HJ
Changed 30 Oct 2008

7-9 FERDINAND STREET
LONDON
NW1 8ES
Changed 29 Nov 2000

1 NEWMAN PASSAGE
LONDON
W1P 3PF
Changed 25 Feb 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 21 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.widescreen.community
www.widescreen.music
www.widescreen.org.uk
www.widescreen.video
www.widescreen.and
www.widescreen.active
www.widescreen.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 31 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 14 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 8 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 29 Sep 2008 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years