WIDEWARM HEAD SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

WIDEWARM HEAD SYSTEMS LIMITED
PORTLAND HOUSE
BICKENHILL LANE
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B37 7BQ
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00197041
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 1924 (92 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,503.00 on 30 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Donnan
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Hardy
20 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

W.W. HALL LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

LEICESTER ROAD IBSTOCK
IBSTOCK
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 6HS
Changed 18 Feb 2015

IBSTOCK BRICK LTD
LEICESTER ROAD
IBSTOCK
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 6HS
Changed 17 Jun 2010

ELGAR ROAD,
READING,
BERKS.
RG2 0BU
Changed 10 Sep 1999

295 GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4XU
Changed 28 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.widewarmheadsystems.co.uk
www.widewarmheadsystems.com
www.widewarmheadsystems.company
www.widewarmhead.systems
www.widewarmheadsyste.ms
www.widewarmheadsystems.net
www.widewarmheadsystems.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 26 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 23 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years