WIELAND METALS BIRMINGHAM LTD.



Legal registered address
16 Great Queen Street Covent Garden London WC2B 5AH

Company number
00139599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 March 1915
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2021

Next statement due by 13 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24440 - Copper production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.MASON & SONS LIMITED3 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/198 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR. MAHER ABABNEH / 01/01/2019

View Document

03/10/183 October 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED B.MASON & SONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/10/18

View Document

26/02/1826 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WIELAND METALS BIRMINGHAM LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company