WIELAND NEMCO LTD.



Legal registered address
16 Great Queen Street Covent Garden London WC2B 5AH

Company number
02352212
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2022

Next statement due by 9 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24440 - Copper production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHEENPARK LIMITED24 July 1989
NEMCO METALS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-23 with no updates

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED PAUL DAVID CHARMAN

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR. MAHER ABABNEH

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WERNER TRAA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company