WIGGINS BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

WIGGINS BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
HYDE HOUSE
19 STATION ROAD
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 2AL
(241 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01753 683 324
Fax: 01753 680 365
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00689630
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1961 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £89,189 £194,859 £72,995
Debtors: £87,104 £131,462 £120,460
Creditors due within one year: £2,455,243 £2,286,762 £2,273,226
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,886,698 -£1,560,964 -£1,683,433
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £421,658 £430,658 £361,810
Total Assets less Liabilities: £943,816 £910,722 £611,415
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £943,816 £910,722 £611,415
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Hatwell
24 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Cecil Wiggins
24 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alison Wiggins
2 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WALTER JOSEPH FORREST
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2012
CECIL WIGGINS, ALISON WIGGINS AND IPM TRUSTEES LTD AS TRUSTEES OF WIGGINS TRANSPORT LTD PENSION SCHEME
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

WIGGINS TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

HIGH STREET, MARKET SQUARE, STAINES, MIDDLESEX TW19 5DA
Changed 16 Dec 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years