WIGHT INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGE SCHOOLS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Feb 2011

Address

WIGHT INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGE SCHOOLS LIMITED
1 THE MALL
LAKE HILL
SANDOWN
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9ED
Classification:

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03972876
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2000
Dissolution Date:
15 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
22 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2009
Filed on:
15 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Previous Company Names

ADVANCEBEST LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2009 FROM
MANOR COTTAGE
TAPNELL NEWPORT ROAD
YARMOUTH
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO41 0YJ
Changed 9 Apr 2009

THE OLD DAIRY TAPNELL
NEWPORT ROAD
YARMOUTH
ISLE OF WIGHT PO41 0YJ
Changed 2 Oct 2006

53 DUDLEY ROAD
VENTNOR
ISLE OF WIGHT PO38 1EN
Changed 28 Feb 2005

HAWKINS FARM
RELUBBUS
PENZANCE
CORNWALL TR20 9EL
Changed 18 Feb 2003

1A LANE END COURT
LANE END ROAD
BEMBRIDGE
ISLE OF WIGHT PO35 5US
Changed 17 Aug 2000

1A LANE END COURT
LANE END ROAD
BEMBRIDGE
ISLE OF WIGHT PO35 5US
Changed 9 May 2000

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 22 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wightinternationallanguageschools.co.uk
www.wightinternationallanguageschools.com
www.wightinternationallanguageschools.org.uk
www.wightinternationallanguageschools.org
www.wightinternationallanguageschools.education
www.wightinternationallanguageschools.net
www.wightinternationallanguageschools.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 22 Apr 2009 12
30 Apr 2007 18 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 17 Apr 2007 12
30 Apr 2005 22 Feb 2006 10
30 Apr 2004 8 Nov 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years