WIGHT SALADS (PRODUCER ORGANISATION) LIMITED



Legal registered address
41 CASTLE WAY SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO14 2BW

Company number
01609221
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 January 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIGHT SALADS LIMITED26 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/01/111 January 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

01/10/101 October 2010 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/01/1017 January 2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/01/2010 FROM MAIN ROAD HALE COMMON ARRETON NEWPORT ISLE OF WIGHT PO30 3AR

View Document

08/01/108 January 2010 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/01/108 January 2010 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008835,00005944

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company