WIGHTFIBRE LIMITED

Company number 05470659



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
56 LOVE LANE COWES ISLE OF WIGHT PO31 7EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2019

Next statement due by 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTINENTAL SHELF 350 LIMITED10 January 2006
WIGHTCABLE 2005 LIMITED11 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/04/191 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILLAIM GERMAIN / 20/03/2019View PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLAIM GERMAINView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company