WIGHTLINK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gunwharf Terminal Gunwharf Road Portsmouth Hampshire PO1 2LA

Company number
01059267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 June 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2021

Next statement due by 24 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PASSRO(SHIPPING)CO.LIMITED29 June 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 132 in full

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 010592670152 in full

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 010592670153 in full

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Jason David Cogley on 2021-10-12

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Daniel Anderson on 2021-10-12

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WIGHTLINK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company