WIGMORE SPORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Old Station Road Loughton Essex IG10 4PL
Company received £20,144 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£30.76k
Current assets
£733.15k
Fixed assets
£144.54k
Current creditors
£641.23k
Shareholders funds
£24.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01650605
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASHELANE LIMITED29 October 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

15/01/2015 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

10/01/1910 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company