WIGRAMS TURN MARINA LIMITED

Company number 02797441



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
BIRDHAM POOL MARINA BIRDHAM CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO20 7BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2019

Next statement due by 23 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORWELL FERTILIZERS LIMITED22 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027974410008View PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£22.61k
Current assets
£1.91m
Current creditors
£499.77k
Shareholders funds
£6.31m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company