WIGS AND PIECES.COM LIMITED

Address

WIGS AND PIECES.COM LIMITED
THE OLD SURGERY
NORTHSIDE
PATRINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU12 0PB
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04293293
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,004.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £51,566 £43,673 £27,224
Debtors: £294 £514 £7,988
Creditors due within one year: £34,230 £33,231 £40,042
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,434 £16,931 -£8
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £41,204
Total Assets less Liabilities: £25,335 £19,765 £5,340
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,335 £19,765 £5,340
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katy Calveley
28 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Hewitt
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLAYTON STRIPE LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

301A QUEEN STREET
WITHERNSEA
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU19 2NW
Changed 23 Nov 2009

3 BELVEDERE
QUEENS PROMENADE
WITHERNSEA
EAST YORKSHIRE HU19 2HT
Changed 24 May 2006

24 DORCHESTER ROAD
TADCASTER
NORTH YORKSHIRE
LS24 9JY
Changed 1 Mar 2005

6 WHARFE BANK TERRACE
TADCASTER
NORTH YORKSHIRE LS24 9AN
Changed 3 Sep 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 10 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Jan 2017 3
31 Oct 2015 19 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 15 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 17 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 21 Jan 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years