WILBURY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jan 2014

Address

WILBURY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
CONSORT HOUSE
WATERDALE
DONCASTER
DN1 3HR
(648 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Publishing of books

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04308545
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
10 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
10 May 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2010
Filed on:
16 Nov 2010

Information correct as of: 16 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Moore
2 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Sykes
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ATHENA PRESS LTD.
Changed 14 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O THE OFFICES OF SILKE & CO LIMITED
SILVER HOUSE SILVER STREET
DONCASTER
DN1 1HL
Changed 2 Dec 2011

SPOFFORTHS 9 DONNINGTON PARK
85 BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7AJ
Changed 15 Aug 2011

C/O SPOFFORTHS, DONNINGTON PARK
BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7AJ
Changed 6 Nov 2008

1 SOUTH STREET
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO19 1EH
Changed 12 Apr 2003

1ST FLOOR
11 LYON ROAD
SOUTH WIMBLEDON
LONDON SW19 2RL
Changed 6 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 10 May 2010 7
31 Oct 2008 24 Feb 2009 4
31 Oct 2007 16 Jul 2008 9
31 Oct 2006 12 Mar 2007 5
31 Oct 2005 6 Sep 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years