WILCHAP 43 (GY) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

WILCHAP 43 (GY) LIMITED
2 THE OLD QUARRY
GRASBY
BARNETBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
ENGLAND
DN38 6BX
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03948780
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deirdre Skiba
15 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Peter Skiba
15 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALFORD NURSERIES LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

ALFORDS GARDEN CENTRE GRIMSBY ROAD
LACEBY
GRIMSBY
N E LINCOLNSHIRE
DN37 7DY
Changed 19 Jul 2016

194-196 VICTORIA STREET
GRIMSBY
N E LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 1NT
Changed 10 Jun 2008

GRIMSBY ROAD
LACEBY
GRIMSBY
NE LINCS DN37 7DY
Changed 16 May 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 20 Jun 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 12 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 30 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years