WILD LEISURE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit L/T Westwood Industrial Estate Arkwright Street Oldham OL9 9LZ

Latest financial results as at 5 October 2020
Cash in bank
£447
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.22k
Shareholders funds
£-139.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00286030
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 5 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 5 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAVOY CINEMA (ROMILY) LIMITED(THE)4 May 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-05

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

05/10/205 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 5 Oct 2020

View Accounts

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN WILD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WILD LEISURE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company