WILD RABBIT SOFTWARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 14 Jul 2015)

Address

WILD RABBIT SOFTWARE LIMITED
CONNOLLY ACCOUNTANTS
58A HIGH STREET
STONY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK11 1AQ
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of computer games

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04816910
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£85.00 on 15 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
20 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £16,875 £16,875 £16,875
Creditors due within one year: £27,210 £27,210 £27,210
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,335 -£10,335 -£10,335
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,424 -£9,424 -£9,424
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

WILD RABBIT LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2014
WILD RABBIT SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

GRAFTON HOUSE, GRAFTON PLACE
STANDON
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG11 1LT
Changed 1 Dec 2011

11 CHURCH ROAD
BUCKHURST HILL
ESSEX
IG9 5RU
Changed 21 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 20 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 1 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 29 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 27 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 22 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years