WILD SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 03550430



Last updated 21 May 2019
Registered office address
38 YORK RISE LONDON NW5 1SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2019

Next statement due by 6 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

2100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIGN WOODLAND LIMITED15 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£13
Current creditors
£47.60k
Shareholders funds
£-42.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company