WILDGOOSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Interpath Advisory 4th Floor Tailors Corner Thirsk Row Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 4JF

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£4.65m
Current assets
£16.94m
Fixed assets
£1.08m
Current creditors
£16.25m
Shareholders funds
£567.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00178605
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 December 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2021

Next statement due by 13 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN WM. WILDGOOSE & SONS LIMITED1 October 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/2312 December 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-11-02

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Satisfaction of charge 001786050035 in full

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Satisfaction of charge 001786050036 in full

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Satisfaction of charge 001786050037 in full

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Satisfaction of charge 001786050038 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company