WILDMOOR (HARINGEY) LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORS LLP KINGS ORCHARD 1 QUEEN STREET ST PHILIPS BRISTOL BS2 0HQ

Company number
03579099
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2013

Next statement due by 8 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWNMOORE LIMITED12 June 1998
WILDMOOR PROPERTIES (HARINGEY) LIMITED12 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1323 July 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2013 FROM
J P FLETCHER & CO
8 NEWBURGH STREET
LONDON
W1F 7RJ

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

17/06/1317 June 2013Annual return made up to 10 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company