WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Commercial House Liddington Industrial Estate Old Station Drive Cheltenham Glos England GL53 0DL

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£91.08k
Current assets
£202.22k
Current creditors
£65.05k
Shareholders funds
£1.98m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00380423
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 May 1943
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2021

Next statement due by 21 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILES (WEMBLEY) LIMITED22 July 1986
WILES GROUP LIMITED23 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with no updates

View Document

29/01/2129 January 2021 PREVSHO FROM 31/01/2020 TO 30/01/2020

View Document

14/09/2014 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY EILEEN BOOTH

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 003804230008

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company