WILEY ACCESSORIES LTD.



Legal registered address
St Pegs Mill Thornhill Beck Lane Brighouse West Yorkshire HD6 4AH

Latest financial results as at 30 October 2021
Cash in bank
£15.70k
Current assets
£376.26k
Fixed assets
£1.71m
Current creditors
£659.61k
Shareholders funds
£995.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01087243
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2021

Next statement due by 12 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46240 - Wholesale of hides, skins and leather

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOEL E. WILEY LIMITED3 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/2130 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Oct 2021

View Accounts

21/10/2121 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-30

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-29 with no updates

View Document

30/10/2030 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Oct 2020

View Accounts

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company