WILEY DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LTD

Address

WILEY DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LTD
THE ATRIUM
SOUTHERN GATE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 8SQ
Classification:

Cargo handling for air transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01980859
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1986 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ursula D'arcy
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Garrard
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Kisray
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Caroline Mcphee
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JOHN WILEY (NO. 1) LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

BAFFINS LANE
CHICHESTER
SUSSEX
PO19 1UD
Changed 19 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wileydistributionservices.co.uk
www.wileydistributionservices.com
www.wileydistributionservices.org.uk
www.wileydistributionservices.and
www.wileydistributionservices.org
www.wileydistribution.services
www.wileydistributionservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 2 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 9 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 20 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 12 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 28 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days