WILEY INTERFACE LIMITED

Address

WILEY INTERFACE LIMITED
THE ATRIUM
SOUTHERN GATE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 8SQ
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02445647
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2013
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ursula D'arcy
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Garrard
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Caroline Mcphee
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Smith
19 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A & M PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

BAFFINS LANE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1UD
Changed 19 Sep 2002

FIRST HOUSE
PARK STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4XB
Changed 10 May 2002

1/5 ALEXANDRA HOUSE
ALEXANDRA TERRACE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 3DA
Changed 7 Apr 1999

CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
180 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
PUTNEY
LONDON SW15 2SH
Changed 14 Sep 1995

8 PRINCETON COURT
FELSHAM ROAD
PUTNEY
LONDON SW15 1AZ
Changed 21 Sep 1992

THE OLD RECTORY
CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 8DE
Changed 13 Dec 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wileyinterface.co.uk
www.wileyinterface.com
www.wileyinterface.active
www.wileyinterface.org.uk
www.wileyinterface.community
www.wileyinterface.net
www.wileyinterface.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 9 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 8 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 13 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 28 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 14 Oct 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code