WILHAMS INSULATION LIMITED

Address

WILHAMS INSULATION LIMITED
23 ST LEONARDS ROAD
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1HH
(372 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01308940
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £37,894 £105,730
Debtors: £178,737 £106,142
Creditors due within one year: £157,246 £150,331
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £69,444 £65,441
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £76,642 £76,140
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chih Hammett
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILHAMS INSULATION EXPORT DIVISION LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2013
WILHAMS INSULATION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

2 CAMBRIDGE GARDENS
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Dec 2013

BAILEY HOUSE 4-10 BARTTELOT ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1DQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jan 2013

4 PEEL HOUSE BARTTELOT ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1DE
Changed 11 Sep 2012

117 BOHEMIA ROAD
ST. LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX TN37 6RL
Changed 27 Jul 2007

309-311 HAROLD ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN35 5NE
Changed 17 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 7 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 11 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 10 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 23 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 25 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years