WILHELMSEN SHIPS SERVICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3a Newtons Court Crossways Dartford Kent DA2 6QL

Company number
00874720
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.G. DOBSON LIMITED23 December 1994
UNITOR UK LIMITED15 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Niall James Crichton as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Rachel Diana Hughes as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company