WILKINSON EYRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 BOWLING GREEN LANE LONDON EC1R 0BJ

Company number
02414307
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2020

Next statement due by 12 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILKINSON EYRE.ARCHITECTS LIMITED12 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Christopher John Wilkinson as a director on 2021-12-14

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

29/07/1929 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company