WILKINSON PARTNERS LTD

Address

WILKINSON PARTNERS LTD
PO BOX 501 THE NEXUS BUILDING
BROADWAY
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
ENGLAND
SG6 9BL
(413 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3369 1000
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07780016
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £87,977 £104,637 £91,397
Debtors: £170,381 £261,379 £280,243
Creditors due within one year: £109,956 £91,983 £133,649
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £148,402 £274,033 £237,991
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £158,101 £288,166 £244,434
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Bushell
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Wilkinson
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Aimee Wilkinson
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILKINSON DWYER LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wilkinsonpartners.services
www.wilkinsonpartners.net
www.wilkinsonpartners.org
www.wilkinsonpartners.org.uk
www.wilkinson.partners
www.wilkinsonpartners.support
www.wilkinsonpartners.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 19 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 21 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 28 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years