WILKINSON STAR LIMITED

Address

WILKINSON STAR LIMITED
SHIELD DRIVE
WARDLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WORSLEY MANCHESTER
M28 2WD
Classification:

Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01768127
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Carter
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Murray
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Elaine Wilkinson
before 21 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 21 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
John Wilkinson
before 21 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2004
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

WELDING STAR LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2003

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 18 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 12 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 7 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 8 Jun 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 10 May 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years