WILL RUDD DAVIDSON (EDINBURGH) LIMITED

Company number SC206272



Last updated 16 August 2019
Registered office address
43 YORK PLACE EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH1 3HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2019

Next statement due by 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILL RUDD DAVIDSON LTD.3 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/05/1816 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£516.13k
Current assets
£1.30m
Current creditors
£559.51k
Shareholders funds
£831.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company