WILL RUDD DAVIDSON (GLASGOW) LIMITED



Last updated 9 June 2020
Legal registered address
43 YORK PLACE EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH1 3HP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£54.37k
Current assets
£670.75k
Fixed assets
£107.24k
Current creditors
£441.68k
Shareholders funds
£327.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC206271
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILL RUDD ROXBURGH LTD.3 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER MILNE

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ALEXANDER BRIAN WALKER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company