WILLEN HOSPICE VENTURES LIMITED

Address

WILLEN HOSPICE VENTURES LIMITED
MANOR FARM
MILTON ROAD
WILLEN VILLAGE
MILTON KEYNES
MK15 9AB
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02479448
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Bell
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Davis
29 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Gilbert
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Hinson
5 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Sheila Kemble
1 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ivan Philpott
17 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Stevenson
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Willis
21 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILLEN HOSPICE SHOPS LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 20 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.willenhospiceventures.co.uk
www.willenhospiceventures.com
www.willenhospiceventur.es
www.willenhospiceventures.and
www.willenhospiceventures.store
www.willenhospiceventures.org
www.willenhospice.ventures

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 20 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 7 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 12 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months