WILLIAM BLYTHE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Synthomer Building Temple Fields Harlow Essex CM20 2BH

Company number
02628212
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2023

Next statement due by 22 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMCO 417 LIMITED20 August 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/238 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-08 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2317 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

16/03/2316 March 2023 Appointment of Mrs Pauline Hale as a director on 2023-03-15

View Document

15/03/2315 March 2023 Appointment of Mr Anant Prakash as a secretary on 2023-03-15

View Document

15/03/2315 March 2023 Termination of appointment of Craig Robert Barraclough as a director on 2023-03-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company