WILLIAM COOK FOUNDRY (TOW LAW) LIMITED



Legal registered address
93 QUEEN STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1WF

Company number
00133373
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 January 1914
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM COOK BLACKETT HUTTON LIMITED18 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/1512 October 2015 ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

08/01/148 January 2014 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WILLIAM COOK FOUNDRY (TOW LAW) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company