WILLIAM DUNCAN (I.T. SOLUTIONS) LTD

Company number SC192500



Last updated 21 May 2019
Registered office address
30 MILLER ROAD AYR AYRSHIRE KA7 2AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2019

Next statement due by 27 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTING SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED8 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
24/01/1824 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£111.69k
Fixed assets
£4.16k
Current creditors
£64.37k
Shareholders funds
£51.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company