WILLIAM GLEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Callandrade Estate Office Invertrossachs Road Callander Scotland FK17 8HW

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£138.78k
Current assets
£145.30k
Fixed assets
£1.53m
Current creditors
£218.93k
Shareholders funds
£1.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC026751
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 December 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2022

Next statement due by 3 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HECTOR RUSSELL (HIGHLAND INDUSTRIES) LIMITED23 January 2002
HECTOR RUSSELL LTD.9 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

18/10/1918 October 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/10/2019 FROM CALLANDRADE LODGE,CALLANDRADE INVERTROSSACHS ROAD CALLANDER PERTHSHIRE FK17 8HW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company