WILLIAM HENRY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

WILLIAM HENRY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
9 SAUNCEY AVENUE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4QQ
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06778580
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £17,264 £19,989 £11,629
Creditors due within one year: £15,006 £17,702 £9,048
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,258 £2,287 £2,581
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,258 £2,287 £2,581
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Drake
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Purr
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BELVOIR HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 17 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 16 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 21 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 23 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 19 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years