WILLIAM JACKSON BAKERY LIMITED

Company number 00417622



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
THE RIVERSIDE BUILDING LIVINGSTONE ROAD HESSLE EAST YORKSHIRE HU13 0DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 August 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2014

Next statement due by 7 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRYSTAL OF HULL LIMITED15 October 2003
GOODFELLOWS LIMITED10 April 2008
JACKSON'S BAKERY LIMITED18 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1417 October 2014Annual return made up to 10 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
26/04/1426 April 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 26/04/14View PDF
11/10/1311 October 2013Annual return made up to 10 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company