WILLIAM LAMB GROUP LIMITED

Address

WILLIAM LAMB GROUP LIMITED
BOTTOMBOAT ROAD
STANLEY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 4AY
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02513251
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Ablett
4 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Cook
9 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Christopher Hargreaves
9 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stuart Lamb
before 19 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Charlotte Lamb
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Ratcliffe
before 19 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 19 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Jayne Watson
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2000
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2000
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

WILLIAM LAMB FOOTWEAR LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

BOTTOMBOAT ROAD
STANLEY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE, WF3 4AY
Changed 24 Feb 1991

11 ST.JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DR
Changed 14 Sep 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 9 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.williamlambgroup.co.uk
www.williamlambgroup.com
www.williamlamb.group
www.williamlambgroup.clothing
www.williamlambgroup.org.uk
www.williamlambgroup.and
www.williamlambgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 162 times in the last few years