WILLIAM MACLENNAN LIMITED

Address

WILLIAM MACLENNAN LIMITED
REDWOOD
19 CULDUTHEL ROAD
INVERNESS
IV2 4AA
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC380993
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £33,999 £62,221 £57,781
Debtors: £307,227 £256,662 £327,395
Creditors due within one year: £165,083 £129,422 £190,369
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £181,643 £191,961 £197,207
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,294 £2,528 £5,454
Total Assets less Liabilities: £243,375 £241,957 £245,721
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £243,375 £241,957 £245,721
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andy Lewis
14 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jane Maclennan
29 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HMS (837) LTD
Changed 2 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

THE CA'D'ORO 45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 17 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 6 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2012 18 Mar 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years