WILLIAM MORRIS COLLEGE LIMITED

Company number 01448003



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
WILLIAM MORRIS HOUSE EASTINGTON STONEHOUSE GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL10 3SH
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2018

Next statement due by 30 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM MORRIS (CAMPHILL) COMMUNITY LIMITED20 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/02/1921 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WENDY WILLIAMSView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company