WILLIAM S. GRAHAM LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Park Place Leeds England LS1 2RY

Company number
00051904
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1897
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2021

Next statement due by 7 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWSOME AND SPEDDING LIMITED1 January 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-04-29 to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

05/07/215 July 2021

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company