WILLIAM SMITH GROUP 1832 LIMITED



Legal registered address
GROVE WORKS QUEEN STREET BARNARD CASTLE COUNTY DURHAM UNITED KINGDOM DL12 8JQ

Company number
00844451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WM.SMITH & SONS (BARNARD CASTLE) LIMITED30 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Director's details changed for Nicola Smith on 2021-06-14

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/08/1814 August 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROBERT JAMES SMITH / 14/08/2018

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

10/11/1710 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WILLIAM SMITH GROUP 1832 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company