WILLIAM TOZER ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

WILLIAM TOZER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
42-44 NEW HOUSE
67-68 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JY
(1,428 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06814121
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £48,560 £45,967 £32,297
Debtors: £23,234 £18,433 £14,817
Creditors due within one year: £66,850
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,944 £64,400 £47,114
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £64,585 £49,361
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,927 £1,913 £376
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,927 £1,913 £376
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Barnes
19 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
William Tozer
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILLIAM TOZER ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR 33 D'ARBLAY STREET
LONDON
W1F 8EU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years